Cheney High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Please Create A Marquee

Home

Future Business Leaders of America

Presidents Hall of Fame:
2015-2016 - Hannah Blazon & Joe Riddle
2014-2015 - Jackson Spencer
2013-2014 - Kendra Kendall
2012-2013 - Austin Mitchell
2011-2012 - Casey Barsness
2010-2011 - Casey Barsness
2009-2010 - Zach Madison
2008-2009 - Zach Madison
2007-2008 - Leah Warnick

FBLA Resources
Practice Tests
Mr. Knowitall Practice Tests (use Username: misterk Password: misterk)

Future Business Leaders of America Advisor

Mr. A. Smith & Mrs. Silvieus
                         
'15-'16 Officers:
President: Hannah Blazon & Joe Riddle
Vice President: Connor Gerstenkorn & Anya Howko-Johnson
 Secretary: Ethan Sugimura & Anna Arensmeyer
Treasurer: Evarosa Perry & Megumi Call
Historian/Web: Mitch Lawrence
Community Service:
2012-2013 (Anahiem, CA)
National Qualifiers:
Management Information Systems: Jackson Spencer, Austin Mitchell, Jade McCauley
Network Design: Aaron Lopez, Tristan Bennett, Kendra Kendall
E-Business: Alanah Hesseltine, Jessica Kumar
Digital Design: Sarah Oakes, Paul Oakes
Database Design: Joe Hatzinikolis
Computer Applications: Hayden Gerstenkorn
Accounting I: Fletcher Aukerman
Desktop Programming: Dyllon Bowman
Help Desk: Talmadge Dickson
 
2011-2012 (San Antonio, TX)
Management Information Systems: Samee Silvieus / Jackson Spencer
Network Design: Casey Barsness, Josh Bradley, Austin Mitchell (5th Place)
Database Design: Hayden Gerstenkorn (5th Place)
Database Design: Jade McCauley
Digital Design:Sarah Oaks (2nd Place)
Web Site Design: Alanah Hesseltine
Computer Problem Solving: Will Hein (8th Place)
Spreadsheet Application: Kendra Kendal
Computer Game and Simulation Design: Eric Barrio (3rd Place)
Electronic Career Portfolio: Michelle Frantilla
 
2010-2011 (Orlando, FL)

Networking Design: Mary Floyd / Ignat Tepp / Samee Silvieus (10th Place)
Web Site Design: Casey Barsness

Computer Game & Simulation Programming: Eric Barrio / Michelle Frantilla (5th Place)

Management Information Systems: Colin Young/Erica Orth

Spreadsheet Applications: Kim Adalsteinsson
 
2009-2010 (Nashville, TN)
Management Information Systems: Clint Bonnet / Jacob Falconer (National 3rd Place)
Networking Concepts: Casey Barsness
Database Design: Colin Young
Desktop Application Programming: Zach Madison (National top 12)
 
Past Club T-Shirts
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
 
FBLA Nationals in San Antonio
'12-'13 Letter Winners:
Joe Riddle
Jackson Spencer
Joe Hatzinikolis
Fletcher Aukerman
Jessica Kumar
Austin Mitchell
Hayden Gerstenkorn
                                   
'11-'12 Letter Winners:
Casey Barsness
Matt Riddle
Ash Hall
Ben Rowe
Michelle Frantilla
Samee Silvieus
Kendra Kendall
    
 
Future Business Leaders of America Advisor
Mr. A. Smith & Mrs. Silvieus
                                                                        
'15-'16 Officers:
President: Hannah Blazon & Joe Riddle
Vice President: Connor Gerstenkorn & Anya Howko-Johnson
 Secretary: Ethan Sugimura & Anna Arensmeyer
Treasurer: Evarosa Perry & Megumi Call
Historian/Web: Mitch Lawrence
Community Service:
2012-2013 (Anahiem, CA)
National Qualifiers:
Management Information Systems: Jackson Spencer, Austin Mitchell, Jade McCauley
Network Design: Aaron Lopez, Tristan Bennett, Kendra Kendall
E-Business: Alanah Hesseltine, Jessica Kumar
Digital Design: Sarah Oakes, Paul Oakes
Database Design: Joe Hatzinikolis
Computer Applications: Hayden Gerstenkorn
Accounting I: Fletcher Aukerman
Desktop Programming: Dyllon Bowman
Help Desk: Talmadge Dickson
 
2011-2012 (San Antonio, TX)
Management Information Systems: Samee Silvieus / Jackson Spencer
Network Design: Casey Barsness, Josh Bradley, Austin Mitchell (5th Place)
Database Design: Hayden Gerstenkorn (5th Place)
Database Design: Jade McCauley
Digital Design:Sarah Oaks (2nd Place)
Web Site Design: Alanah Hesseltine
Computer Problem Solving: Will Hein (8th Place)
Spreadsheet Application: Kendra Kendal
Computer Game and Simulation Design: Eric Barrio (3rd Place)
Electronic Career Portfolio: Michelle Frantilla
 
2010-2011 (Orlando, FL)

Networking Design: Mary Floyd / Ignat Tepp / Samee Silvieus (10th Place)
Web Site Design: Casey Barsness

Computer Game & Simulation Programming: Eric Barrio / Michelle Frantilla (5th Place)

Management Information Systems: Colin Young/Erica Orth

Spreadsheet Applications: Kim Adalsteinsson
 
2009-2010 (Nashville, TN)
Management Information Systems: Clint Bonnet / Jacob Falconer (National 3rd Place)
Networking Concepts: Casey Barsness
Database Design: Colin Young
Desktop Application Programming: Zach Madison (National top 12)
State Placers

2012-2013
Accounting I: Fletcher Auckerman (1st Place)
Business Communication: Sophie Schwalbe (3rd Place)
Community Service Project: Ash Hall, Sophie Schwalbe, Kendra Kendall, Jackson Spencer (3rd Place)
Computer Applications: Hayden Gerstenkorn(2nd Place)
Computer Game and Simulation: Ian Case/Tim Dykstra (5th Place)
Cyber Security: Austin Mitchell (2nd Place), Dyllan Bowman (5th Place)
Database Design: Austin Mitchell (1st Place), Jade McCaulley (2nd Place), Joe Hatzinikolis (4th Place)
Desktop Application Programming: Dyllan Bowman (2nd Place), Austin Mitchell (3rd Place)
Digital Design: Alanah Hesseltine (3rd Place), Sarah Oakes/Paul Oakes (5th Place)
E-Business: Alanah Hesseltine/Aaron Lopez (2nd Place)
Electronic Career Portfolio: Sophie Schwalbe (4th Place)
Graphic Design: Chase MacPherson/Lindsey Sweitzer (2nd Place)
Help Desk: Talmadge Dickson (3rd Place)
Management Information Systems: Austin Mitchell/Jade McCaulley/Jackson Spencer (2nd Place)
Networking Design: Tristan Bennett/Matt Duray/Aaron Lopez (1st Place), Jade McCaulley/Austin Mitchell/Hayden Gerstenkorn (3rd Place)
Networking Concepts: Hayden Gerstenkorn (5th Place)
Spreadsheet Applications: Hayden Gerstenkorn (1st Place), Joe Riddle (3rd Place), Dyllan Williams (5th Place)
Web Site Design: Amber Meadows/Shelby Beedle (5th Place)

2011-2012
Networking Design: Casey Barsness/Josh Bradley/Nate Roley (2nd Place), Michelle Frantilla/Austin Mitchell/Dyllan Bowman (3rd Place)
Computer Applications: Hayden Gerstenkorn (2nd Place)
Cyber Security: Casey Barsness (4th Place)
Technology Concepts: Austin Mitchell (1st Place), Will Hein (5th Place)
Electronic Career Portfolio: Michelle Frantilla (2nd Place)
Digital Design: Sarah Oaks (1st Place), Alanah Hesseltine (3rd Place)
Database Design: Hayden Gerstenkorn (1st Place), Jade McCuley (2nd Place)
Computer Game & Simulation Programming: Eric Barrio(1st Place), Ian Case/Wyatt Olson (3rd Place)
Partnership With Business: Austin Jenkins, Misty Berry (4th Place)
Help Desk: Austin Mitchell (4th Place)
Technology Concepts: Austin Mitchell (1st Place), Will Hein (5th Place)
Management Information Systems: Jade McCuley/Hayden Gerstenkorn (2nd Place), Casey Barsness/Samee Silvieus (3rd Place)
Computer Problem Solving: Will Hein (2nd Place)
Networking Concepts: Casey Barsness (1st Place)
Spreadsheet Applications: Kendra Kendal (1st Place)
Web Site Design: Casey Barsness/Alanah Hesseltine (3rd Place)
2010-2011
Networking Design: Mary Floyd, Ignat Tepp, Samee Silvieus (2nd Place)/Cannon Dickson, Derek McNall (5th Place)
Business Plan: David Leong, Abi Smith (3rd Place)
Digital Design: Michelle Frantilla (4th Place)
Database Design: Casey Barsness (1st Place)
Computer Game & Simulation Programming: Eric Barrio/Michelle Frantilla (1st Place)
Graphic Design: Misty Berry (2nd Place)/Michelle Frantilla (3rd Place)/Danielle Gilmour, Erica Orth (4th Place)
Intro to Tech Concepts: Austin Mitchell (5th Place)
Management Information Systems: Casey Barsness, Jacob Kimball (1st Place)/Colin Young, Michelle Frantilla (3rd Place)
Management Decision Making: Nash Springberry, Erica Orth (3rd Place)/Jacob Kimball, Austin Jenkins, Seth McCombie (4th Place)
Networking Concepts: Cannon Dickson (5th Place)
Spreadsheet Applications: Kim Adalsteinsson (2nd Place), Colin Young (5th Place)
Web Site Design: Casey Barsness (1st Place)

2009-2010

Networking Design: Devan Fillmore, Colin Young (4th Place)
Database Design: Colin Young (4th Place)
Desktop Application Programming: Zach Madison (2nd Place)
Web Site Design: Lexi Grambo, Casey Barsness, Kim Adalsteinsson (3rd Place)Networking Concepts: Casey Barsness (4th Place)
Management Information Systems: Jacob Falconer, Clint Bonnett (2nd Place)

2008-2009

Management Decision Making: Nash Springberry, Erica Orth (4th Place)

2007-2008

Digital Video: Sierah Huckins, Daniel Fockler, Ethan Silvieus (4th Place)
 
Future Business Leaders of America 2012-13 Club Members
Farris Alharbi Anna Arensmeyer
Claire Arensmeyer Tim Bennett
Hannah Blazon Kaetlyn Blazon
Alexandra Brown Noah Brown
Megumi Call Danniel Cartwright
Ian Case Olivia Cook
Griffin Cunningham Colton Dotson
Matt Dupler Leanna Eik
Allissa Empert Mac Frederick
Steven Freeman Kiersten Gasper
Connor Gerstenkorn Erik Gilmour
Nate Hamilton Jennifer Harbick
Sonora Hetrick Liam Hewey
Anya Howko-Johnson Andrew Jenkins
Kendra Kendall Meghan Krantz
Mitch Lawrence John Magil
Jasmine McCauley Jake McGillilcuddy
Chayce Moore Tenley Nelsen
Paul Oakes Mikhala Perez
Evarosa Perry Marianne Pollard
Bradlee Powell Patrick Purviance
Dirk Ray Joe Reitan
Abigal Richardson Ben Riddle
Evan Riggs Ethan Sigimura
Chris Sowards Hannah Spakousky
Jackson Spencer Allie Speziale
Shogo Starr Breanna Stewart
Jack Stewart Linsay Sweitzer
Tyler Thomas Tyler Tiedt
Copper Wilson Jonelle Winner
Sydney Zapf    

2014 State Qualifiers

Claire Arensmeyer

Computer Applications

4th

Word Processing

5th

Fletcher Aukerman

Accounting II

2nd

Personal Finance

1st

Shelby Beedle

Accounting II

1st

Management Decision Making

4th

Web Site Design

3rd

Tim Bennett

Computer Game & Simulation

3rd

Intro to Info Tech

2nd

Tristan Bennett

Network Design

2nd

Networking Concepts

5th

Hannah Blazon

Database Design

5th

Digital Video Production

2nd

FBLA Principal & Procedures

3rd

Kaitlyn Blazon

Digital Video Production

2nd

Noah Brown

Cyber Security

4th

Intro to Info Tech

1st

Network Design

4th

Spreadsheet

3rd

Randy Brown

Accounting II

4th

Accounting I

4th

Rebecca Caligan

Graphic Design

2nd

Yashael Campos

Healthcare Administration

4th

Public Speaking 2

4th

Digital Design & Promotion

2nd

Danniel Cartwright

Management Information Systems

3rd

Management Decision Making

5th

Ian Case

Computer Game & Simulation

2nd

Web Site Design

4th

Aleks Chernega

Web Site Design

5th

Sarah Corean

Digital Video Production

1st

Electronic Career Portfolio

1st

Griffin Cunningham

Computer Game & Simulation

2nd

Web Site Design

4th

Talmadge Dickson

Help Desk

2nd

Network Design

2nd

Colton Dotson

Computer Game & Simulation

3rd

Tim Dykstra

Computer Game & Simulation

1st

Computer Problem Solving

3rd

Network Design

3rd

Leanna Eik

Insurance & Risk Management

3rd

Kit Foster

Digital Video Production

1st

Connor Gerstenkorn

Database Design

3rd

Digital Video Production

2nd

FBLA Principal & Procedures

5th

Eric Gilmore

Digital Video Production

5th

Galen Grime

Management Information Systems

1st

Network Design

3rd

Nate Hamilton

Computer Applications

5th

Joe Hatzinikolis

Database Design

1st

Management Information Systems

4th

Network Design

4th

Alanah Hesseltine

Desktop Publishing

1st

Digital Design & Promotion

3rd

Web Site Design

1st

Eric Heston

Accounting I

3rd

Business Procedures

2nd

Computer Game & Simulation

1st

Digital Video Production

1st

Sonora Hetrick

Business Law

4th

Insurance & Risk Management

4th

Web Site Design

5th

Andrew Jenkins

Intro to Business

4th

Public Speaking 1

5th

Kendra Kendall

Management Information Systems

4th

Spreadsheet

1st

Dakota Lawrence

Cyber Security

5th

Network Design

2nd

Amanda Lomax

Desktop Publishing

1st

Digital Design & Promotion

3rd

Aaron Lopez

Computer Problem Solving

4th

Network Design

3rd

Chase MacPherson

Graphic Design

1st

Digital Design & Promotion

4th

Chad MacPherson

Digital Design & Promotion

4th

John Magil

Database Design

4th

Business Math

2nd

Management Information Systems

1st

Tim McGillicuddy

Help Desk

1st

Amber Meadows

Digital Design & Promotion

5th

Management Decision Making

4th

Web Site Design

3rd

Blake Meldrum

Management Information Systems

3rd

Dallin Olson

Management Information Systems

3rd

Network Design

4th

Networking Concepts

4th

Dirk Ray

Business Law

3rd

Intro to Business

5th

Joe Reitan

Business Procedures

5th

Digital Video Production

5th

Joe Riddle

Computer Applications

1st

Database Design

2nd

Intro to Info Tech

3rd

Management Information Systems

2nd

Network Design

5th

Spreadsheet

2nd

Matt Riddle

Graphic Design

3rd

Sports & Entertainment Marketing

2nd

Ben Rowe

Graphic Design

3rd

Sports & Entertainment Marketing

2nd

Ethan Sigimura

Insurance & Risk Management

5th

Chris Sowards

Digital Video Production

5th

Jackson Spencer

Management Information Systems

4th

Allie Speziale

Computer Applications

2nd

Abe Stambaugh

Help Desk

3rd

Elica Starr

Digital Design & Promotion

5th

Entrepreneurship

3rd

Web Site Design

3rd

Shogo Starr

Business Calculations

2nd

Business Math

1st

Entrepreneurship

3rd

Breanna Stewart

Digital Design & Promotion

2nd

Electronic Career Portfolio

5th

Web Site Design

5th

Linsay Sweitzer

Business Calculations

5th

Graphic Design

1st

Management Decision Making

5th

Spreadsheet

4th

Computer Applications

3rd

Wade Taylor

Intro to Info Tech

4th

Management Information Systems

2nd

Network Design

5th

Tyler Thomas

Computer Problem Solving

5th

Tom Trude

Management Information Systems

2nd

Network Design

5th

2013 State Qualifiers
Name Place Event
Aukerman, Fletcher 1st Place Accounting I
1st Place Accounting II
3rd Place Banking & Financial Systems #1
2nd Place Personal Finance
Beedle, Shelby 1st Place Web Site Design #1
2nd Place Accounting I
Bennett, Tim 4th Place Computer Game #3
2nd Place Intro to Technology Concepts
Bennett, Tristan 5th Place Network Design #1
4th Place Computer Game #3
3rd Place Management Information Systems #4
Blazon, Kaetlyn 2nd Place Web Site Design #2
Bradley, Jamie 5th Place Database Design
Campos, Yashael 5th Place Intro to Business Com
2nd Place Public Speaking I
1st Place Future Business Leader
Case, Ian 1st Place Computer Game #1
1st Place Intro to Technology Concepts
Coaren, Sarah 3rd Place Digital Video Production #1
Cook, Olivia 3rd Place Intro to Business
Dickson, Talmadge 2nd Place Help Desk
Duray, Matt 3rd Place Management Information Systems #4
5th Place Network Design #1
5th Place Technology Concepts
Tim Dykstra 4th Place Intro to Technology Concepts
Eik, Leanna 3rd Place Business Math
Gerstenkern, Hayden 2nd Place Network Design #3
2nd Place Management Information Systems #3
5th Place Networking Concepts
1st Place Spreadsheet Applications
1st Place Computer Applications
1st Place Business Calculations
Gerstenkorn, Connor 2nd Place Computer Applications
Gill, Liz 1st Place Marketing #1
1st Place Emerging Business Issues #2
5th Place Global Business
Gorham, Devon 4th Place Network Design #4
3nd Place Management Information Systems #3
Grime, Galen 5th Place Management Information Systems #5
Hall, Ash 2nd Place Digital Video Production #2
2nd Place Electronic Career Portfolio
Hatzinikolis, Joe 3rd Place Digital Video Production #1
4th Place Database Design
Hesseltine, Alanah 1st Place Digital Design #1
Kendall, Kendra 5th Place Intro to Technology Concepts
Klotz-Brooks, Corey 2nd Place Web Site Design #2
3rd Place Management Decision Making #5
4th Place Graphic Design #7
2nd Place Digital Video Production #2
2nd Place Business Procedures
Kumar, Jessica 1st Place Public Speaking II
5th Place Global Business
Lopez, Aaron 5th Place Network Design #1
3rd Place Management Information Systems #4
MacPherson, Chase 2nd Place Graphic Design #5
Magers, Kayla 4th Place Public Speaking II
1st Place Emerging Business Issues #2
Maitland-Bowman, Dyllon 4th Place Network Design #4
2nd Place Management Information Systems #3
1st Place Desktop Programming
3rd Place Cyber Security
4th Place Computer Problem Solving
3rd Place Technology Concepts
Matt, Nick 2nd Place Database Design
5th Place Digital Design #6
McCauley, Jade 1st Place Network Design #3
1st Place Management Information Systems #2
1st Place Database Design
McGillicuddy, Tim 4th Place Help Desk
Meadows, Amber 1st Place Web Site Design #1
Mitchell, Austin 2nd Place Network Design #3
1st Place Management Information Systems#2
1st Place Cyber Security
1st Place Help Desk
2nd Place Desktop Programming
3rd Place Database Design
3rd Place Personal Finance
5th Place

Economics

2nd Place Spreadsheet Applications
3rd Place Computer Applications
5th Place Computer Problem Solving
Oaks, Paul 2nd Place Digital Design #2
Oaks, Sarah 2nd Place Digital Design #2
1st Place Emerging Business Issues #2
1st Place Marketing #1
5th Place Graphic Design #4
Olson, Wyatt 1st Place Computer Game #1
Riddle, Joe 3rd Place Spreadsheet Applications
Riddle, Matt 5th Place Sports Management
1st Place Graphic Design #1
2nd Place Web Site Design #2
3rd Place Management Decision Making #5
Rowe, Ben 4th Place Spreadsheet Applications
1st Place Graphic Design #1
Schwalbe, Sophie 1st Place Business Communications
1st Place Electronic Career Portfolio
3rd Place Banking & Financial Systems #1
3rd Place Management Decision Making #5
Scott, Joe 4th Place Network Design #4
Anna Sheedy 5th Place Accounting I
4th Place Personal Finance
Spencer, Jackson 4th Place Public Speaking I
1st Place Management Information Systems #2
Springberry, Solomon 3rd Place Digital Video Production #1
Stambaugh, Abe 5th Place Management Information Systems #5
Starr, Shogo 2nd Place Business Math
4th Place Computer Game #3
Sweitzer, Linsay 4th Place Intro to Business

 

2012 State Qualifiers
Name Place Event
Rusty Babcock 1st Place MANAGEMENT DECISION MAKING
Eric Barrio 1st Place COMPUTER GAME & SIM PROGRAM
5th Place EMERGING BUSINESS ISSUES
4th Place BUSINESS PROCEDURES
Casey Barsness 2nd Place CYBER SECURITY
2nd Place MANAGEMENT INFO SYSTEMS
1st Place NETWORK DESIGN
2nd Place NETWORKING CONCEPTS
1st Place WEBSITE DESIGN
Daniel Bogarert 2nd Place WEBSITE DESIGN
Dyllan Bowman 1st Place MANAGEMENT INFO SYSTEMS
2nd Place NETWORK DESIGN
3rd Place NETWORKING CONCEPTS
5th Place TECHNOLOGY CONCEPTS
Josh Bradley 1st Place NETWORK DESIGN
4th Place MANAGEMENT INFO SYSTEMS
Ian Case 2nd Place COMPUTER GAME & SIM PROGRAM
3rd Place SPREADSHEET APPLICATIONS
Evan Cook 4th Place MARKETING
1st Place SPREADSHEET APPLICATIONS
Talmadge Dickson 3rd Place HELP DESK
4th Place INTRO TO TECH CONCEPTS
Tim Dykstra 5th Place DIGITAL DESIGN & PROMOTION
2nd Place INTRO TO TECH CONCEPTS
Caitlin Foster 2nd Place BUSINESS COMMUNICATION
1st Place BUSINESS PROCEDURES
1st Place HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
Ryan Ford 2nd Place COMPUTER PROBLEM SOLVING
5th Place MANAGEMENT INFO SYSTEMS
Michelle Frantilla 1st Place MANAGEMENT INFO SYSTEMS
4th Place DIGITAL DESIGN & PROMOTION
2nd Place ELECTRONIC CAREER PORTFOLIO
2nd Place GRAPHIC DESIGN
2nd Place NETWORK DESIGN
Hayden Gerstenkorn 2nd Place BUSINESS CALCULATIONS
1st Place COMPUTER APPLICATIONS
1st Place DATABASE DESIGN & APPS
3rd Place MANAGEMENT INFO SYSTEMS
Danielle Gilmour 5th Place PUBLIC SPEAKING II
Devon Gorham 5th Place NETWORK DESIGN
5th Place NETWORKING CONCEPTS
Ash Hall 1st Place DIGITAL VIDEO PRODUCTION
Will Hein 1st Place COMPUTER PROBLEM SOLVING
2nd Place HELP DESK
1st Place TECHNOLOGY CONCEPTS
Drew Henry 4th Place DATABASE DESIGN & APPS
5th Place MANAGEMENT INFO SYSTEMS
4th Place NETWORKING CONCEPTS
Alanah Hesseltine 3rd Place DIGITAL DESIGN & PROMOTION
3rd Place GRAPHIC DESIGN
1st Place WEBSITE DESIGN
Raquell Houghton 2nd Place DIGITAL DESIGN & PROMOTION
Rebecca Huffman 2nd Place WEBSITE DESIGN
Austin Jenkins 1st Place HEALTHCARE ADMINISTRATION
2nd Place PERSONAL FINANCE
Kendra Kendall 4th Place SPREADSHEET APPLICATIONS
Jessica Kumar 3rd Place PUBLIC SPEAKING II
Cutter Kuwada 2nd Place FUTURE BUSINESS LEADER
4th Place MARKETING
Hunter Madison 2nd Place WEBSITE DESIGN
Nick Matt 5th Place DATABASE DESIGN & APPS
4th Place GRAPHIC DESIGN
Jade McCauley 3rd Place COMPUTER APPLICATIONS
2nd Place DATABASE DESIGN & APPS
4th Place MANAGEMENT INFO SYSTEMS
2nd Place SPREADSHEET APPLICATIONS
Austin Mitchell 1st Place DIGITAL VIDEO PRODUCTION
5th Place DIGITAL DESIGN & PROMOTION
1st Place HELP DESK
1st Place MANAGEMENT INFO SYSTEMS
2nd Place NETWORK DESIGN
1st Place NETWORKING CONCEPTS
4th Place TECHNOLOGY CONCEPTS
Sarah Oaks 1st Place DIGITAL DESIGN & PROMOTION
5th Place EMERGING BUSINESS ISSUES
Dallin Olson 5th Place COMPUTER APPLICATIONS
5th Place COMPUTER PROBLEM SOLVING
3rd Place INTRO TO TECH CONCEPTS
Wyatt Olson 2nd Place COMPUTER GAME & SIM PROGRAM
Nate Roley 5th Place MANAGEMENT INFO SYSTEMS
1st Place NETWORK DESIGN
Jeremy Rice 4th Place BUSINESS LAW
5th Place BUSINESS PROCEDURES
Matt Riddle 1st Place GRAPHIC DESIGN
Ben Rowe 1st Place GRAPHIC DESIGN
Joe Scott 5th Place MANAGEMENT INFO SYSTEMS
Samee Silvieus 3rd Place MANAGEMENT INFO SYSTEMS
5th Place NETWORK DESIGN
3rd Place COMPUTER PROBLEM SOLVING
1st Place ELECTRONIC CAREER PORTFOLIO
Abi Smith 5th Place MARKETING
Jackson Spencer 1st Place IMPROMPTU SPEAKING
5th Place SPREADSHEET APPLICATIONS
Solomon Springberry 4th Place CLIENT SERVICE
Tamika Williams 2nd Place DIGITAL DESIGN & PROMOTION
5th Place MARKETING
Matt White 3rd Place ELECTRONIC CAREER PORTFOLIO

 

2011 State Qualifiers
Name Place Event
Kim Adalsteinsson 1st place Spreadsheet Applications
2nd Place Computer Problem Solving
Casey Barsness 1st place Cyber Security
1st place Database Design
1st place Management Information Systems
1st place Network Design
Tristan Bennett 5th Place Help Desk
Misty Berry 1st place Graphic Design
James Borchers 1st place Computer Applications
2nd Place Spreadsheet Applications
3rd Place Word Processing II
5th Place Economics
Cannon Dickson 2nd Place Network Design
3rd Place Networking Concepts
3rd Place Technology Concepts
Wayne Eldridge 3rd Place Network Design
4th place Computer Problem Solving
4th place Technology Concepts
Devon Filmore 2nd Place Networking Concepts
2nd Place Technology Concepts
4th place Management Decision Making
Mary Floyd 3rd Place Help Desk
4th place Network Design
5th Place Networking Concepts
Christina Frantilla 2nd Place Digital Design
Michelle Frantilla 5th Place Graphic Design
1st place Digital Design
3rd Place Management Information Systems
Gina Garcia 4th place Word Processing II
Hayden Gerstenkorn 5th Place Computer Applications
Danielle Gilmour 4th place Graphic Design
4th place Management Information Systems
Devon Gorham 3rd Place Network Design
Ash Hall 4th place Intro to Technology Concepts
John Halsey 3rd Place Intro to Technology Concepts
3rd Place Network Design
4th place Networking Concepts
Austin Jenkins 1st place Personal Finance
2nd Place Health Care Administration
3rd Place Business Ethics
Jacob Kimball 1st place Management Information Systems
3rd Place Business Ethics
4th place Management Decision Making
David Leong 1st place Emerging Business Issues
2nd Place Marketing
3rd Place Economics
Jacob Mager 1st place Emerging Business Issues
5th Place Cyber Security
Derek McCall 1st place Networking Concepts
1st place Technology Concepts
2nd Place Network Design
Seth McCombie 3rd Place Business Ethics
4th place Management Decision Making
Robert Meyer 4th place Management Information Systems
1st place Network Design
4th place Cyber Security
Austin Mitchell 1st place Help Desk
1st place Intro to Technology Concepts
3rd Place Computer Problem Solving
Erica Orth 2nd Place Management Decision Making
4th place Business Procedures
4th place Graphic Design
Kevin Robinson 4th place Marketing
Samee Silvieus 2nd Place Management Information Systems
4th place Network Design
Nash Springberry 1st place Economics
1st place Emerging Business Issues
2nd Place Management Decision Making
Ignat Tepp 2nd Place Management Information Systems
4th place Network Design
Tamika Williams 5th Place Digital Design
Colin Young 4th place Help Desk
5th Place Spreadsheet
3rd Place Management Information Systems
Sandra Zavala 5th Place Digital Design

 

2010 State Qualifiers
Name Place Event
Hayden Gerstenkorn 4th place Intro to Technology Concepts
Nick Llanto 1st place Graphic Design Team
1st place Intro to Technology Concepts
Michelle Frantilla 1st place Graphic Design Team
3rd Place Intro to Technology Concepts
Devon Fillmore 1st Place Networking Concepts
3rd Place Network Design Team
Justin Houghton 4th place Networking Concepts
2nd Place Network Design Team
Brian Smith 3rd Place Networking Concepts
3rd Place Technology Concepts
Dan Haider 2nd Place Cyber Security
2nd Place Computer Problem Solving
1st Place Network Design Team
Jacob Falconer 5th Place Computer Problem Solving
2nd Place Network Design Team
Jacob Mager 4th place Management Decision Making Team
David Leong 3rd Place Marketing
4th place Management Decision Making Team
Zach Madision 2nd Place Help Desk
1st Place Network Design Team
5th Place Technology Concepts
5th Place Spread Sheets
Alex Gustafson 4th place Public Speaking II
Samee Silvieus 2nd Place Business Procedures
Clint Bonnett 1st Place Computer Problem Solving
2nd Place Network Design Team
John Toothacker 3rd Place Computer Problem Solving
  4th place Technology Concepts
Colin Young 1st Place Database Design
3rd Place Network Design Team
Casey Barsness 1st Place Help Desk
1st Place Network Design Team
2nd Place Networking Concepts
Nash Springberry 1st Place Management Decision Making Team
Erica Orth 1st Place Management Decision Making Team